www

Board Office Team

  • Superintendent/CEO
    • Name Title
    • Michele Polinuk Superintendent/CEO
  • Education
    • Name Title
    • Jerret Long Assistant Superintendent of Learning
    • Trish Glass Assistant Superintendent of Student Services
    • Jacquie Bercier Lead Teacher (Cultural Perspectives, Languages)
    • Belinda Hammond Lead Teacher (Mathematics & Science)
    • Chris Minarik Lead Teacher (Instructional Technology)
    • Veronica Thomas Lead Teacher (Literacy, Universal Design for Learning)
  • Finance
    • Name Title
    • Brian Spurrill Secretary Treasurer
    • Deann Lane Assistant Secretary Treasurer
  • Human Resources
    • Name Title
    • Shelley Tataryn Manager of Human Resources
    • Rochelle Reske Human Resources Assistant
  • Clerical
    • Name Title
    • Kathy Good Executive Administrative Assistant
    • Pearl Holt Secretary
    • Marilyn Van Aert Receptionist/Clerk-Typist
  • Accounting and Payroll
    • Name Title
    • Laurel Goertzen Payroll & Benefits Administrator
    • Crystal Brooks Payroll Assistant
    • Elaine Laye Accounts Payable Clerk
    • Crystal Monkman Accounts Payable Assistant
    • Lisa Poponick Accounting Technician
  • Maintenance
    • Name Title
    • Burley Townsend Supervisor of Maintenance (A)
    • Lyle Olson Electrician
    • Pancho Perez Cleaner
    • Rob Perry HVACR Technician
    • David Atkinson Painter
    • Dwaine Carlson Carpenter
    • Dean Clarke Carpenter
    • James Friesen HVACR Technician
    • Tory Harris General Maintenance
    • Robyn Lowe Safety Officer
    • Sean McElrea General Maintenance
    • Murray McKellar Painter
  • Technology
    • Name Title
    • Brett Sander Manager of Information Technology
    • Derek Harbun Senior IT Technician
    • Jason Sowany Data Systems Administrator
    • Keith Beerling Network Systems Administrator
    • Sagar Patel IT Data Systems Technician
    • Christian Augst IT Technician
    • Dale Clarke IT Technician
    • Ryan Hussey IT Technician
    • Ryan Janzen IT Technician
    • Jim Werbicki A/V Technician
  • Transportation
    • Name Title
    • Mike Munday Supervisor of Transportation
    • Kayla Chittick Secretary
    • Jann McCalpin-Laing Apprentice Mechanic
    • Tyler Poloski Apprentice Mechanic
    • Dan Pugh Mechanic
    • Perry Taylor Lead Mechanic
    • Janaya Tomchuk Secretary
Back to top